Wednesday, November 11, 2009

One confused kitty

I don't know if you all get confused or not, I don't get easily confused, but the older I get the more forgetful I am getting! Like you don't know the half of it! If I don't leave myself a note, it's gone!


Gonna be short and sweet today, I just got home from Windsor to celebrate my girlfriends 50th birthday. We went to this FAB Lebanese place called Mazaar's...OMG...sooooo good! Happy Birthday Cathy! So now I'm full and tired so I'm just gonna get on with the card. This is little confused kitty and I coloured him with pencils for a change. Why? Because he is a variation of a card we will be doing in the upcoming classes at Pickle so I stuck with pencils. I'm not sure if the post went up on the Pickle blog yet, if it hasn't, you got a bit of a sneak peek!

The merry holidays sentiment is stamped on a piece of cardstock that I cut out with one of the spellbinders labels trio. They are a perfect size for many of Stamping Bella's sentiments.

Before I head to bed, I just want to remind you of this week's challenge over at Stamping Bella. The theme is Wild Card! How FUN is that, any card, any size, any layout, just use your imagination and a Stamping Bella stamp!

Nighty Night Sistah's!

5 comments:

Deanna said...

I am not a cat fan but this is adorable!

Jane Wetzel said...

this just screams ADORABLE! I think I gotta have this image!! :)

Silvia said...

Oh, what a cute cat! I love the coloring.

dpkennedy said...

I love this image! I got a few of these that I haven't gotten around to yet...what an understatement! I hope I get to it before Christmas! Awesome coloring for me to case...uh, I mean admire ;)

Meahni said...

Of course you coloured this cute cat so beautifully that I am now sorry I never got the stamp. Oh well, maybe with my next order....

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails